Back to AU Profile
Air University Merit Calculator
Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Islamabad campus
Undergraduate Merit Calculator
Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus
Verified Official
Cycle 2026Enter Academic & Test Scores
Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets
Weight: 15%
Percentage: 89.1%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 35%
Percentage: 83.6%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 50%
Percentage: 72.0%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official Air University criteria: AU Entry Test (or NTS NAT) 50%, Intermediate 35%, Matric 15%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
78.64%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric15% weight
980/110089.1%
+13.36%
Intermediate35% weight
920/110083.6%
+29.27%
AU Entry Test50% weight
72/10072.0%
+36.00%
Total Aggregate78.64%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input
1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in Intermediate for Computing (60% for Engineering) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
Air University Eligibility and Selection CriteriaNotice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.