Back to BU Profile
Bahria University Merit Calculator
Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Islamabad campus
Undergraduate Merit Calculator
Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus
Verified Official
Cycle 2026Enter Academic & Test Scores
Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets
Weight: 10%
Percentage: 89.1%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 40%
Percentage: 83.6%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 50%
Percentage: 70.0%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official Bahria University criteria: Entrance Test 50%, Intermediate 40%, Matric 10%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
77.36%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric10% weight
980/110089.1%
+8.91%
Intermediate40% weight
920/110083.6%
+33.45%
Bahria Entry Test50% weight
70/10070.0%
+35.00%
Total Aggregate77.36%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input
1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in Intermediate / HSSC (60% for Engineering) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
Bahria University Eligibility CriteriaNotice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.