Meritly Logo
MeritlyVerified University Admissions
Back to BUITEMS Profile

BUITEMS Merit Calculator

Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Quetta campus

Undergraduate Merit Calculator

Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus

Verified Official
Cycle 2026

Enter Academic & Test Scores

Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets

Weight: 20%
Percentage: 89.1%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 30%
Percentage: 83.6%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 50%
Percentage: 68.0%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official BUITEMS criteria: Entry Test 50%, Intermediate 30%, Matric 20%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
76.91%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric20% weight
980/110089.1%
+17.82%
Intermediate30% weight
920/110083.6%
+25.09%
BUITEMS Test50% weight
68/10068.0%
+34.00%
Total Aggregate76.91%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input

1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.

✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in Intermediate (60% for Engineering) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
BUITEMS Admissions Policy

Notice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.