Back to BUITEMS Profile
BUITEMS Merit Calculator
Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Quetta campus
Undergraduate Merit Calculator
Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus
Verified Official
Cycle 2026Enter Academic & Test Scores
Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets
Weight: 20%
Percentage: 89.1%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 30%
Percentage: 83.6%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 50%
Percentage: 68.0%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official BUITEMS criteria: Entry Test 50%, Intermediate 30%, Matric 20%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
76.91%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric20% weight
980/110089.1%
+17.82%
Intermediate30% weight
920/110083.6%
+25.09%
BUITEMS Test50% weight
68/10068.0%
+34.00%
Total Aggregate76.91%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input
1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in Intermediate (60% for Engineering) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
BUITEMS Admissions PolicyNotice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.