Meritly Logo
MeritlyVerified University Admissions
Back to FAST Islamabad Profile

FAST National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences — Islamabad Merit Calculator

Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Islamabad campus

Undergraduate Merit Calculator

Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus

Verified Official
Cycle 2026

Enter Academic & Test Scores

Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets

Weight: 10%
Percentage: 89.1%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 40%
Percentage: 83.6%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 50%
Percentage: 70.0%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official FAST-NUCES criteria: Test 50%, Intermediate (HSSC) 40%, Matric (SSC) 10%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
77.36%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric10% weight
980/110089.1%
+8.91%
Intermediate40% weight
920/110083.6%
+33.45%
Test50% weight
70/10070.0%
+35.00%
Total Aggregate77.36%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input

1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.

✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in Intermediate / HSSC (Pre-Engineering, ICS, or Pre-Med with Add. Math) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
FAST-NUCES Eligibility & Selection Criteria

Notice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.