Meritly Logo
MeritlyVerified University Admissions
Back to GIKI Profile

Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology Merit Calculator

Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Swabi campus

Undergraduate Merit Calculator

Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus

Verified Official
Cycle 2026

Enter Academic & Test Scores

Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets

Weight: 15%
Percentage: 83.6%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 85%
Percentage: 72.5%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official GIKI selection criteria: GIKI Admission Test 85%, Intermediate / HSSC-I 15%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
74.17%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Intermediate15% weight
920/110083.6%
+12.55%
GIKI Entry Test85% weight
145/20072.5%
+61.63%
Total Aggregate74.17%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input

2 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.

✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in SSC / Matric or O-Level equivalence (Entered: 89.09%)
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in FSc Pre-Engineering / ICS with Math and Physics (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
GIKI Undergraduate Admissions Criteria

Notice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.