Back to GIKI Profile
Ghulam Ishaq Khan Institute of Engineering Sciences and Technology Merit Calculator
Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Swabi campus
Undergraduate Merit Calculator
Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus
Verified Official
Cycle 2026Enter Academic & Test Scores
Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets
Weight: 15%
Percentage: 83.6%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 85%
Percentage: 72.5%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official GIKI selection criteria: GIKI Admission Test 85%, Intermediate / HSSC-I 15%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
74.17%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Intermediate15% weight
920/110083.6%
+12.55%
GIKI Entry Test85% weight
145/20072.5%
+61.63%
Total Aggregate74.17%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input
2 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in SSC / Matric or O-Level equivalence (Entered: 89.09%)
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in FSc Pre-Engineering / ICS with Math and Physics (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
GIKI Undergraduate Admissions CriteriaNotice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.