Back to MUST Profile
Mirpur University of Science and Technology Merit Calculator
Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Mirpur campus
Undergraduate Merit Calculator
Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus
Verified Official
Cycle 2026Enter Academic & Test Scores
Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets
Weight: 20%
Percentage: 89.1%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 50%
Percentage: 83.6%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 30%
Percentage: 70.0%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official MUST criteria: Intermediate 50%, Entry Test 30%, Matric 20%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
80.64%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric20% weight
980/110089.1%
+17.82%
Intermediate50% weight
920/110083.6%
+41.82%
Entry Test30% weight
70/10070.0%
+21.00%
Total Aggregate80.64%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input
1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in Intermediate (60% for Engineering) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
MUST Admissions CriteriaNotice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.