Meritly Logo
MeritlyVerified University Admissions
Back to MUST Profile

Mirpur University of Science and Technology Merit Calculator

Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Mirpur campus

Undergraduate Merit Calculator

Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus

Verified Official
Cycle 2026

Enter Academic & Test Scores

Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets

Weight: 20%
Percentage: 89.1%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 50%
Percentage: 83.6%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 30%
Percentage: 70.0%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official MUST criteria: Intermediate 50%, Entry Test 30%, Matric 20%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
80.64%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric20% weight
980/110089.1%
+17.82%
Intermediate50% weight
920/110083.6%
+41.82%
Entry Test30% weight
70/10070.0%
+21.00%
Total Aggregate80.64%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input

1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.

✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in Intermediate (60% for Engineering) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
MUST Admissions Criteria

Notice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.