Back to NUST Profile
National University of Sciences and Technology Merit Calculator
Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Islamabad campus
Undergraduate Merit Calculator
Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus
Verified Official
Cycle 2026Enter Academic & Test Scores
Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets
Weight: 10%
Percentage: 89.1%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 15%
Percentage: 83.6%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 75%
Percentage: 72.5%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official NUST selection process: NET carries 75%, HSSC 15%, and SSC 10% weightage.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
75.83%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric10% weight
980/110089.1%
+8.91%
Intermediate15% weight
920/110083.6%
+12.55%
NET75% weight
145/20072.5%
+54.38%
Total Aggregate75.83%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input
1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in Matric / SSC or O-Level equivalence (Entered: 89.09%)
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in Intermediate / HSSC or A-Level equivalence (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
NUST Undergraduate Selection ProcessNotice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.