Back to PIEAS Profile
Pakistan Institute of Engineering and Applied Sciences Merit Calculator
Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Islamabad campus
Undergraduate Merit Calculator
Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus
Verified Official
Cycle 2026Enter Academic & Test Scores
Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets
Weight: 15%
Percentage: 89.1%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 25%
Percentage: 83.6%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 60%
Percentage: 68.0%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official PIEAS selection formula: PIEAS Written Test 60%, FSc / Intermediate 25%, Matric 15%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
75.07%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric15% weight
980/110089.1%
+13.36%
Intermediate25% weight
920/110083.6%
+20.91%
PIEAS Written Test60% weight
68/10068.0%
+40.80%
Total Aggregate75.07%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input
2 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in Matriculation / SSC or O-Level (Entered: 89.09%)
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in FSc Pre-Engineering or ICS (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
PIEAS Undergraduate Admissions Selection CriteriaNotice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.