Meritly Logo
MeritlyVerified University Admissions
Back to PIEAS Profile

Pakistan Institute of Engineering and Applied Sciences Merit Calculator

Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Islamabad campus

Undergraduate Merit Calculator

Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus

Verified Official
Cycle 2026

Enter Academic & Test Scores

Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets

Weight: 15%
Percentage: 89.1%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 25%
Percentage: 83.6%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 60%
Percentage: 68.0%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official PIEAS selection formula: PIEAS Written Test 60%, FSc / Intermediate 25%, Matric 15%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
75.07%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric15% weight
980/110089.1%
+13.36%
Intermediate25% weight
920/110083.6%
+20.91%
PIEAS Written Test60% weight
68/10068.0%
+40.80%
Total Aggregate75.07%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input

2 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.

✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in Matriculation / SSC or O-Level (Entered: 89.09%)
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in FSc Pre-Engineering or ICS (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
PIEAS Undergraduate Admissions Selection Criteria

Notice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.