Back to SSUET Profile
Sir Syed University of Engineering and Technology Merit Calculator
Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Karachi campus
Undergraduate Merit Calculator
Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus
Verified Official
Cycle 2026Enter Academic & Test Scores
Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets
Weight: 60%
Percentage: 83.6%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 40%
Percentage: 65.0%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official SSUET criteria: HSC / Intermediate 60%, Aptitude Test 40%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
76.18%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Intermediate60% weight
920/110083.6%
+50.18%
Aptitude Test40% weight
65/10065.0%
+26.00%
Total Aggregate76.18%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input
1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in HSC for Computing (60% for Engineering) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
SSUET Admissions CriteriaNotice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.