Meritly Logo
MeritlyVerified University Admissions
Back to SSUET Profile

Sir Syed University of Engineering and Technology Merit Calculator

Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Karachi campus

Undergraduate Merit Calculator

Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus

Verified Official
Cycle 2026

Enter Academic & Test Scores

Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets

Weight: 60%
Percentage: 83.6%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 40%
Percentage: 65.0%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official SSUET criteria: HSC / Intermediate 60%, Aptitude Test 40%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
76.18%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Intermediate60% weight
920/110083.6%
+50.18%
Aptitude Test40% weight
65/10065.0%
+26.00%
Total Aggregate76.18%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input

1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.

✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in HSC for Computing (60% for Engineering) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
SSUET Admissions Criteria

Notice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.