Meritly Logo
MeritlyVerified University Admissions
Back to UET Peshawar Profile

University of Engineering and Technology Peshawar Merit Calculator

Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Peshawar campus

Undergraduate Merit Calculator

Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus

Verified Official
Cycle 2026

Enter Academic & Test Scores

Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets

Weight: 17%
Percentage: 89.1%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 50%
Percentage: 85.5%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 33%
Percentage: 65.0%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official UET Peshawar selection formula: Intermediate Part-I 50%, ETEA Entry Test 33%, Matric 17%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
79.32%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric17% weight
980/110089.1%
+15.15%
Intermediate Part-I50% weight
470/55085.5%
+42.73%
ETEA Entry Test33% weight
520/80065.0%
+21.45%
Total Aggregate79.32%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input

2 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.

✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in FSc Pre-Engineering / ICS (PEC Criteria) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
UET Peshawar Admissions Criteria

Notice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.