Back to UET Peshawar Profile
University of Engineering and Technology Peshawar Merit Calculator
Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Peshawar campus
Undergraduate Merit Calculator
Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus
Verified Official
Cycle 2026Enter Academic & Test Scores
Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets
Weight: 17%
Percentage: 89.1%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 50%
Percentage: 85.5%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 33%
Percentage: 65.0%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official UET Peshawar selection formula: Intermediate Part-I 50%, ETEA Entry Test 33%, Matric 17%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
79.32%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric17% weight
980/110089.1%
+15.15%
Intermediate Part-I50% weight
470/55085.5%
+42.73%
ETEA Entry Test33% weight
520/80065.0%
+21.45%
Total Aggregate79.32%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input
2 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 60% in FSc Pre-Engineering / ICS (PEC Criteria) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
UET Peshawar Admissions CriteriaNotice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.