Meritly Logo
MeritlyVerified University Admissions
Back to UOL Profile

University of Lahore Merit Calculator

Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Lahore campus

Undergraduate Merit Calculator

Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus

Verified Official
Cycle 2026

Enter Academic & Test Scores

Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets

Weight: 60%
Percentage: 83.6%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 40%
Percentage: 68.0%
Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official University of Lahore criteria: Intermediate 60%, UOL Entry Test 40%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
77.38%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Intermediate60% weight
920/110083.6%
+50.18%
UOL Entry Test40% weight
68/10068.0%
+27.20%
Total Aggregate77.38%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input

1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.

✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in Intermediate / HSSC (60% for Engineering) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
University of Lahore Admissions Criteria

Notice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.