Back to UOL Profile
University of Lahore Merit Calculator
Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Lahore campus
Undergraduate Merit Calculator
Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus
Verified Official
Cycle 2026Enter Academic & Test Scores
Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets
Weight: 60%
Percentage: 83.6%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 40%
Percentage: 68.0%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official University of Lahore criteria: Intermediate 60%, UOL Entry Test 40%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
77.38%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Intermediate60% weight
920/110083.6%
+50.18%
UOL Entry Test40% weight
68/10068.0%
+27.20%
Total Aggregate77.38%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input
1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in Intermediate / HSSC (60% for Engineering) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
University of Lahore Admissions CriteriaNotice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.