Back to PU / FCIT Profile
University of the Punjab / FCIT Merit Calculator
Calculate your aggregate and check minimum prerequisites for Lahore campus
Undergraduate Merit Calculator
Real-time formula calculation configured per university prospectus
Verified Official
Cycle 2026Enter Academic & Test Scores
Input your obtained and total marks as on your marksheets
Weight: 25%
Percentage: 89.1%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 50%
Percentage: 83.6%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Weight: 25%
Percentage: 70.0%Obtained Marks
Total Marks
Formula Rule: Official University of the Punjab undergraduate criteria: Intermediate 50%, Matriculation 25%, PU Admission Test 25%.
Calculated Merit Aggregate
81.59%
Cycle 2026 Official Formula
ComponentMarks & PctContribution
Matric25% weight
980/110089.1%
+22.27%
Intermediate50% weight
920/110083.6%
+41.82%
PU Admission Test25% weight
70/10070.0%
+17.50%
Total Aggregate81.59%
Component Aggregate Contribution
Academic Eligibility CheckNeeds Input
1 requirement(s) could not be evaluated due to missing inputs.
✓Meets minimum requirement: Minimum 50% in Intermediate (HSSC / ICS / FSc) with Mathematics (60% for Engineering) (Entered: 83.64%)
•Cannot determine: Required subject check requires your subject list
Official Source CitationVerified 1 Jan 2026
University of the Punjab Undergraduate AdmissionsNotice: Merit aggregate calculations are informational and do not guarantee an admission offer or seat allocation. Final merits are finalized by university statutory bodies.